8322 Mint Ln Fontana, CA 92335
Estimated Value: $671,314 - $893,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,922
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8322 Mint Ln, Fontana, CA 92335 and is currently estimated at $737,079, approximately $383 per square foot. 8322 Mint Ln is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Almond Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2020
Sold by
Garrett Carol
Bought by
Radford Christopher and Radford Cassandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$202,918
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$534,161
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2015
Sold by
Radford Christopher
Bought by
Radford Christopher and Radford Cassandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2010
Sold by
Dan Investment Inc
Bought by
Radford Christopher and Radford Cassandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,500
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2010
Sold by
Cooper Richard Leon
Bought by
Dan Investment Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2006
Sold by
Castiel Rosa J
Bought by
Cooper Richard Leon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$391,200
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2004
Sold by
Fetters Dan M
Bought by
The Riveredge Iv 2004 Revocable Living T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1998
Sold by
Tract #15763 Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Fetters Dan M and Fetters Mary J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,939
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Radford Christopher | -- | Corinthian Title | |
| Radford Christopher | -- | Accommodation | |
| Radford Christopher | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Radford Christopher | $239,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Dan Investment Inc | $197,100 | None Available | |
| Cooper Richard Leon | $489,000 | Fidelity Natl | |
| The Riveredge Iv 2004 Revocable Living T | $203,000 | -- | |
| Fetters Dan M | $142,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Radford Christopher | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Radford Christopher | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Radford Christopher | $211,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooper Richard Leon | $391,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Fetters Dan M | $138,939 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,427 | $306,201 | $51,247 | $254,954 |
| 2024 | $3,188 | $300,197 | $50,242 | $249,955 |
| 2023 | $3,106 | $294,311 | $49,257 | $245,054 |
| 2022 | $3,093 | $288,540 | $48,291 | $240,249 |
| 2021 | $3,054 | $282,882 | $47,344 | $235,538 |
| 2020 | $3,047 | $279,982 | $46,859 | $233,123 |
| 2019 | $2,954 | $274,492 | $45,940 | $228,552 |
| 2018 | $3,000 | $269,110 | $45,039 | $224,071 |
| 2017 | $2,983 | $263,833 | $44,156 | $219,677 |
| 2016 | $2,933 | $258,660 | $43,290 | $215,370 |
| 2015 | $2,896 | $254,775 | $42,640 | $212,135 |
| 2014 | $2,893 | $249,785 | $41,805 | $207,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map