8323 Cooper Rd Kenosha, WI 53142
Village of Pleasant Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,000 - $430,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8323 Cooper Rd, Kenosha, WI 53142 and is currently estimated at $363,900, approximately $344 per square foot. 8323 Cooper Rd is a home located in Kenosha County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Lance Middle School, and Tremper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2009
Sold by
Martin Vera Jean
Bought by
Revoc Liv Trust Plus Tm Of Bettye A East
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Stewart Hoeft Carol
Bought by
Martin Jerome G and Martin Vera Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revoc Liv Trust Plus Tm Of Bettye A East | $185,900 | -- | |
| Martin Jerome G | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,742 | $302,800 | $89,400 | $213,400 |
| 2024 | $3,389 | $302,800 | $89,400 | $213,400 |
| 2023 | $3,514 | $274,700 | $80,500 | $194,200 |
| 2022 | $3,584 | $274,700 | $80,500 | $194,200 |
| 2021 | $3,603 | $201,600 | $70,100 | $131,500 |
| 2020 | $3,695 | $201,600 | $70,100 | $131,500 |
| 2019 | $3,378 | $201,600 | $70,100 | $131,500 |
| 2018 | $3,451 | $201,600 | $70,100 | $131,500 |
| 2017 | $3,731 | $172,900 | $63,600 | $109,300 |
| 2016 | $3,684 | $172,900 | $63,600 | $109,300 |
| 2015 | $3,135 | $159,700 | $57,100 | $102,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $159,700 | $57,100 | $102,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map