8323 White Rd El Paso, TX 79907
Valle Grande NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,000 - $207,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,453
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8323 White Rd, El Paso, TX 79907 and is currently estimated at $192,952, approximately $132 per square foot. 8323 White Rd is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Pasodale Elementary School, Ysleta Middle School, and Ysleta High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,468 | $141,376 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,468 | $128,524 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,388 | $116,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,298 | $106,218 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,139 | $108,911 | $11,544 | $97,367 |
| 2020 | $2,773 | $87,784 | $11,544 | $76,240 |
| 2018 | $2,800 | $90,037 | $11,544 | $78,493 |
| 2017 | $2,521 | $82,487 | $11,544 | $70,943 |
| 2016 | $2,521 | $82,487 | $11,544 | $70,943 |
| 2015 | $865 | $82,487 | $11,544 | $70,943 |
| 2014 | $865 | $75,364 | $11,544 | $63,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map