8324 Western Ave Omaha, NE 68114
West Dodge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,000 - $494,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8324 Western Ave, Omaha, NE 68114 and is currently estimated at $343,753, approximately $173 per square foot. 8324 Western Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Westbrook Elementary School, Westside Middle School, and Westside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2008
Sold by
Lasalle Bank Na
Bought by
Sietken Keith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Lillian M Child
Bought by
James A Shelton
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sietken Keith | $84,000 | -- | |
| James A Shelton | $114,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,863 | $269,800 | $24,700 | $245,100 |
| 2024 | $4,805 | $235,600 | $24,700 | $210,900 |
| 2023 | $4,805 | $235,600 | $24,700 | $210,900 |
| 2022 | $4,513 | $206,200 | $24,700 | $181,500 |
| 2021 | $4,575 | $206,200 | $24,700 | $181,500 |
| 2020 | $3,602 | $159,600 | $24,700 | $134,900 |
| 2019 | $3,445 | $150,900 | $24,700 | $126,200 |
| 2018 | $3,456 | $150,900 | $24,700 | $126,200 |
| 2017 | $3,421 | $152,800 | $24,700 | $128,100 |
| 2016 | $3,058 | $137,400 | $9,300 | $128,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map