$1,249,900
UNDER CONTRACT $100K PRICE DROP

8326 Fontainbleau Way Cypress, CA 90630

Estimated payment $7,280/month

Total Views 24,908
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,500 Sq Ft
$833 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Heated Infinity Pool
  • Open Floorplan
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Steve Luther Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • Pool View

About This Home

The Ultimate “Staycation” Retreat In Cypress. Expanded, Remodeled, And Ready To Impress. From The Moment You Arrive, The Bold Black And White Exterior, Fresh Landscaping, And Brand New High End Roof With Sleek Metal Accents Create Standout Curb Appeal That Sets This Home Apart. Step Through The Solid Wood Front Door Into A Bright Open Concept Floor Plan With Sightlines That Draw You Straight To The Backyard, Creating An Immediate Wow Factor. The Great Room Is Light And Inviting With Recessed Lighting Throughout, Dual Pane Windows, New Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring Throughout, And A Striking Fireplace, All Flowing Seamlessly Into The Chef’s Kitchen Featuring Quartzite Natural Stone Countertops, A High End Gas Range, Stainless Steel Appliances, And Custom Cabinetry Designed For Both Style And Function. The Expanded Layout Offers A Rare 4 Bedroom, 3 Bathroom Configuration With Approximately 1,500 Square Feet, Including The Primary Bedroom With High Ceilings That Bring In Natural Light And Create A More Open Feel. All Bathrooms Have Been Fully Remodeled With Designer Tile Showers, Tile Flooring, And Modern Finishes. Step Outside And Everything Changes. The Backyard Is A True $150,000 Private Resort Featuring A Show Stopping Pool With Dual Baja Shelves, Built In Umbrella Stands, And An Infinity Edge Spa Designed For Next Level Entertaining And Everyday Enjoyment. A Standout Feature Is The Garage To Backyard Connection, Creating A Seamless Indoor Outdoor Flex Space Perfect For A Game Room, Gym, Or Ultimate Entertaining Setup. Located Just Minutes From Seal Beach, Parks, Golf, Shopping, Top Rated Schools, And Major Freeways Connecting Los Angeles And Orange County. Turnkey and Highly Upgraded.

Listing Agent

Neil Hansen

Team Chamberlain Realty Exe. Brokerage Email: neil@teamchamberlain.com License #02096156 Listed on: 03/20/2026

Team Chamberlain Realty Exe.

Co-Listing Agent

Dave Chamberlain

Team Chamberlain Realty Exe. Brokerage Email: neil@teamchamberlain.com License #00762670

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • 7,200 Sq Ft Lot
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Lawn
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Two Garage Doors
  • Driveway

Property Views

  • Pool
  • Neighborhood

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey
  • Cosmetic Repairs Needed
  • Slab Foundation
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,500 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 15
  • Tax Tract Number 3773
  • Assessor Parcel Number 26226415
  • $1 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

7,200 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Ad Number: 714-587-0995
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name Other: Tempo Homes (TEMP)
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Condition: Turnkey, Repairs Cosmetic
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 26226415
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1500.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Quartz Counters, Built-in Features, Recessed Lighting, Open Floorplan
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Accessibility Features: Parking
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: In Kitchen
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 833.27
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Kitchen, Main Floor Bedroom, Family Room
  • Spa Features: In Ground, Heated
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Bathroom Features: Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room, Quartz Counters, Kitchen Island

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Foundation: Slab
  • View: Neighborhood, Pool
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Infinity, Filtered, Private, Heated, Gas Heat
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Spa: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage - Two Door
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood, Gas Range, Dishwasher

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Gutters, Curbs, Street Lights, Sidewalks, Suburban

Schools

  • Elementary School: Luther
  • High School: Kennedy/Oxford
  • Middle Or Junior School: Walker/Oxford
  • Elementary School #2: LUTHER
  • High School2: KENOXF

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Rectangular Lot, 0-1 Unit/Acre, Lawn
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7200.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1653

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 7200.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 1101.11
  • Tax Lot: 15
  • Tax Tract Number: 3773
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 1.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,374 $723,324 $596,564 $126,760
2024 $7,374 $643,062 $584,867 $58,195
2023 $7,207 $630,453 $573,399 $57,054
2022 $7,126 $618,092 $562,156 $55,936
2021 $7,033 $605,973 $551,133 $54,840
2020 $7,006 $599,760 $545,482 $54,278
2019 $6,808 $588,000 $534,786 $53,214
2018 $3,478 $282,954 $215,130 $67,824
2017 $3,362 $277,406 $210,911 $66,495
2016 $3,333 $271,967 $206,775 $65,192
2015 $3,308 $267,882 $203,669 $64,213
2014 $3,137 $262,635 $199,679 $62,956
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Price Changed $1,249,900 -3.5% $833 / Sq Ft
04/11/2026 04/11/26 Price Changed $1,295,000 -4.1% $863 / Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 For Sale $1,350,000 +129.6% $900 / Sq Ft
07/11/2018 07/11/18 Sold $588,000 +1.6% $580 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/11/2018 06/11/18 Pending -- -- --
06/08/2018 06/08/18 For Sale $579,000 -- $572 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $588,000 Chicago Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- North American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $5,880,000 VA
Previous Owner $328,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: PW26060360

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 262-264-15

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.