8326 Loganberry St Anchorage, AK 99502
Sand Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,000 - $413,741
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8326 Loganberry St, Anchorage, AK 99502 and is currently estimated at $323,435, approximately $269 per square foot. 8326 Loganberry St is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Sand Lake Elementary, Mears Middle School, and Dimond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2026
Sold by
Allen Richard
Bought by
Dick Allen Living Trust and Allen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dick Allen Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,000 | $370,400 | $85,000 | $285,400 |
| 2024 | $2,000 | $348,900 | $85,000 | $263,900 |
| 2023 | $5,361 | $314,800 | $85,000 | $229,800 |
| 2022 | $1,807 | $307,300 | $85,000 | $222,300 |
| 2021 | $5,092 | $282,600 | $85,000 | $197,600 |
| 2020 | $1,330 | $279,400 | $85,000 | $194,400 |
| 2019 | $1,342 | $282,000 | $85,000 | $197,000 |
| 2018 | $1,091 | $266,500 | $77,800 | $188,700 |
| 2017 | $1,568 | $270,100 | $77,800 | $192,300 |
| 2016 | $3,436 | $266,000 | $73,300 | $192,700 |
| 2015 | $3,436 | $260,500 | $73,300 | $187,200 |
| 2014 | $3,436 | $255,600 | $73,300 | $182,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map