8326 Mccurry Rd Roscoe, IL 61073
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $325,156
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8326 Mccurry Rd, Roscoe, IL 61073 and is currently estimated at $308,789, approximately $177 per square foot. 8326 Mccurry Rd is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Prairie Hill Elementary School, Willowbrook Middle School, and Hononegah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2003
Bought by
Leopold Marvin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leopold Marvin | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,162 | $76,717 | $13,678 | $63,039 |
| 2022 | $4,320 | $62,938 | $11,221 | $51,717 |
| 2021 | $4,894 | $59,124 | $10,541 | $48,583 |
| 2020 | $4,798 | $56,976 | $10,158 | $46,818 |
| 2019 | $4,667 | $54,424 | $9,703 | $44,721 |
| 2018 | $4,483 | $52,296 | $9,324 | $42,972 |
| 2017 | $4,553 | $50,440 | $8,993 | $41,447 |
| 2016 | $4,376 | $49,631 | $8,849 | $40,782 |
| 2015 | $4,329 | $48,213 | $8,596 | $39,617 |
| 2014 | $4,200 | $47,603 | $8,487 | $39,116 |
Source: Public Records
Map