8328 Halprin Dr Norfolk, VA 23518
Roosevelt Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,000 - $363,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8328 Halprin Dr, Norfolk, VA 23518 and is currently estimated at $350,424, approximately $248 per square foot. 8328 Halprin Dr is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Tarrallton Elementary School, Azalea Gardens Middle School, and Lake Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2020
Sold by
Mingin Todd Adam and Mingin Tracy Catherine
Bought by
Strzinek Matthew E and Bradford Blair A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,750
Outstanding Balance
$226,630
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$123,794
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2017
Sold by
Riemer Mandy L
Bought by
Mingin Todd Adam and Mingin Tracy Catherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,730
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2010
Sold by
Osborne Mandy L and Riffle Mandy L
Bought by
Osborne Mandy L and Riemer James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
Bourdon Peter Lutz and Bourdon Lorraine
Bought by
Riffle Mandy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Papa Frank and Papa Chiara
Bought by
Bourdon Peter Lutz and Bourdon Lorraine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strzinek Matthew E | $250,000 | Attorney | |
| Mingin Todd Adam | $220,000 | Liberty Title & Escrow | |
| Osborne Mandy L | -- | Multiple | |
| Riffle Mandy L | $210,000 | -- | |
| Bourdon Peter Lutz | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strzinek Matthew E | $255,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Mingin Todd Adam | $224,730 | |
| Previous Owner | Riffle Mandy L | $199,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bourdon Peter Lutz | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,797 | $308,700 | $101,000 | $207,700 |
| 2024 | $3,926 | $319,200 | $101,000 | $218,200 |
| 2023 | $3,614 | $289,100 | $96,000 | $193,100 |
| 2022 | $3,294 | $263,500 | $82,000 | $181,500 |
| 2021 | $3,086 | $246,900 | $82,000 | $164,900 |
| 2020 | $2,949 | $235,900 | $74,500 | $161,400 |
| 2019 | $2,823 | $225,800 | $67,500 | $158,300 |
| 2018 | $2,643 | $211,400 | $67,500 | $143,900 |
| 2017 | $1,860 | $161,700 | $67,500 | $94,200 |
| 2016 | $1,825 | $156,500 | $67,500 | $89,000 |
| 2015 | $1,800 | $156,500 | $67,500 | $89,000 |
| 2014 | $1,800 | $156,500 | $67,500 | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map