8317 Halprin Dr Norfolk, VA 23518
Roosevelt Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,000 - $345,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8317 Halprin Dr, Norfolk, VA 23518 and is currently estimated at $325,985, approximately $217 per square foot. 8317 Halprin Dr is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Tarrallton Elementary School, Azalea Gardens Middle School, and Lake Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2014
Sold by
Cunningham George R
Bought by
Clark Kenyon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Kenyon | $185,000 | Landmark Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,362 | $273,300 | $82,000 | $191,300 |
| 2024 | $3,168 | $257,600 | $82,000 | $175,600 |
| 2023 | $3,046 | $243,700 | $82,000 | $161,700 |
| 2022 | $2,780 | $222,400 | $67,900 | $154,500 |
| 2021 | $2,560 | $204,800 | $63,500 | $141,300 |
| 2020 | $2,411 | $192,900 | $57,000 | $135,900 |
| 2019 | $2,345 | $187,600 | $57,000 | $130,600 |
| 2018 | $2,253 | $180,200 | $57,000 | $123,200 |
| 2017 | $2,064 | $179,500 | $57,000 | $122,500 |
| 2016 | $2,064 | $177,400 | $57,000 | $120,400 |
| 2015 | $2,107 | $177,400 | $57,000 | $120,400 |
| 2014 | $2,107 | $177,400 | $57,000 | $120,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map