8329 Shadyside Ave Whittier, CA 90606
Los Nietos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $654,000 - $818,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8329 Shadyside Ave, Whittier, CA 90606 and is currently estimated at $765,112, approximately $520 per square foot. 8329 Shadyside Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pioneer High School and St. Marianne De Paredes Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2025
Sold by
Gonzalez Ruth E
Bought by
Ruth And Alberto Gonzalez Family Trust and Gonzalez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2014
Sold by
Gonzalez Ruth E and The Manual Vera & Elvira Vera
Bought by
Gonzalez Ruth E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2002
Sold by
Vera Manuel and Vera Elvira
Bought by
Vera Manuel and Vera Elvira
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruth And Alberto Gonzalez Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gonzalez Ruth E | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Ruth E | -- | None Available | |
| Vera Manuel | -- | -- | |
| Vera Manuel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,638 | $90,615 | $29,629 | $60,986 |
| 2024 | $1,638 | $88,840 | $29,049 | $59,791 |
| 2023 | $1,615 | $87,099 | $28,480 | $58,619 |
| 2022 | $1,586 | $85,392 | $27,922 | $57,470 |
| 2021 | $1,548 | $83,719 | $27,375 | $56,344 |
| 2019 | $1,530 | $81,238 | $26,564 | $54,674 |
| 2018 | $1,417 | $79,646 | $26,044 | $53,602 |
| 2016 | $1,348 | $76,555 | $25,034 | $51,521 |
| 2015 | $1,328 | $75,406 | $24,658 | $50,748 |
| 2014 | $1,205 | $73,929 | $24,175 | $49,754 |
Source: Public Records
Map