Estimated Value: $464,000 - $624,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,107
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83293 Shadow Hills Way, Indio, CA 92203 and is currently estimated at $561,444, approximately $266 per square foot. 83293 Shadow Hills Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Andrew Jackson Elementary School, Desert Ridge Academy, and Shadow Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2025
Sold by
Corpe Christopher and Corpe Erin N
Bought by
Corpe Erin N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2014
Sold by
Corpe Erin N
Bought by
Corpe Christopher and Corpe Erin N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2014
Sold by
Stipkovich Arline A
Bought by
Corpe Christopher and Corpe Erin N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2010
Sold by
Stipkovich Robert D and Stipkovich Arline A
Bought by
Stipkovich Robert D and Stipkovich Arline A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2009
Sold by
Northrup Alan W and Northrup Jennifer
Bought by
Stipkovich Robert D and Stipkovich Arline A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,960
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2004
Sold by
Judkins Ryan and Judkins Charity
Bought by
Northrup Alan W and Northrup Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2004
Sold by
Shadow Hills Llc
Bought by
Judkins Ryan and Judkins Charity
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,188
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corpe Erin N | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Corpe Christopher | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Corpe Christopher | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Stipkovich Robert D | -- | None Available | |
| Stipkovich Robert D | $223,000 | Equity Title Orange County-I | |
| Northrup Alan W | $370,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Judkins Ryan | $237,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Corpe Christopher | $213,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stipkovich Robert D | $218,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Northrup Alan W | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Judkins Ryan | $225,188 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,877 | $287,832 | $57,558 | $230,274 |
| 2023 | $5,877 | $276,657 | $55,324 | $221,333 |
| 2022 | $5,538 | $271,234 | $54,240 | $216,994 |
| 2021 | $5,249 | $265,917 | $53,177 | $212,740 |
| 2020 | $4,986 | $263,191 | $52,632 | $210,559 |
| 2019 | $4,860 | $258,031 | $51,600 | $206,431 |
| 2018 | $4,764 | $252,973 | $50,590 | $202,383 |
| 2017 | $4,769 | $248,014 | $49,599 | $198,415 |
| 2016 | $4,727 | $243,152 | $48,627 | $194,525 |
| 2015 | $4,664 | $239,502 | $47,898 | $191,604 |
| 2014 | $4,521 | $234,811 | $46,960 | $187,851 |
Source: Public Records
Map