833 Baggage Rd Madison, NC 27025
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $243,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,323
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 833 Baggage Rd, Madison, NC 27025 and is currently estimated at $225,347, approximately $170 per square foot. 833 Baggage Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Huntsville Elementary School, John W. Dillard Academy, and Western Rockingham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2020
Sold by
Harter Brandon Jay and Harter Lauren Webster
Bought by
Dickerson Jordan L and Dickerson Quintin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,880
Outstanding Balance
$101,479
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$123,868
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2007
Sold by
Helderman Amanda T and Helderman William H
Bought by
Harter Brandon Jay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickerson Jordan L | $117,000 | None Available | |
| Harter Brandon Jay | $90,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dickerson Jordan L | $114,880 | |
| Previous Owner | Harter Brandon Jay | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,298 | $186,680 | $18,480 | $168,200 |
| 2024 | $1,236 | $186,680 | $18,480 | $168,200 |
| 2023 | $1,236 | $101,671 | $11,760 | $89,911 |
| 2022 | $793 | $101,671 | $11,760 | $89,911 |
| 2021 | $793 | $101,671 | $11,760 | $89,911 |
| 2020 | $793 | $101,671 | $11,760 | $89,911 |
| 2019 | $793 | $101,671 | $11,760 | $89,911 |
| 2018 | $827 | $105,840 | $20,080 | $85,760 |
| 2017 | $827 | $105,840 | $20,080 | $85,760 |
| 2015 | $835 | $105,840 | $20,080 | $85,760 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,840 | $20,080 | $85,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map