833 Barden Brook Eldred, PA 16731
Estimated Value: $145,173 - $225,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,208
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 833 Barden Brook, Eldred, PA 16731 and is currently estimated at $190,543, approximately $157 per square foot. 833 Barden Brook is a home located in McKean County with nearby schools including Otto-Eldred Elementary School and Otto-Eldred Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,514 | $65,610 | $12,860 | $52,750 |
| 2025 | $2,455 | $65,610 | $12,860 | $52,750 |
| 2024 | $2,285 | $65,610 | $12,860 | $52,750 |
| 2023 | $2,321 | $65,610 | $12,860 | $52,750 |
| 2022 | $2,285 | $65,610 | $12,860 | $52,750 |
| 2021 | $2,266 | $65,610 | $12,860 | $52,750 |
| 2020 | $2,266 | $65,610 | $12,860 | $52,750 |
| 2019 | $2,266 | $65,610 | $12,860 | $52,750 |
| 2018 | $19 | $57,670 | $12,860 | $44,810 |
| 2017 | -- | $57,670 | $12,860 | $44,810 |
| 2016 | $1,753 | $57,670 | $12,860 | $44,810 |
| 2015 | $678 | $57,670 | $12,860 | $44,810 |
| 2014 | $678 | $57,670 | $12,860 | $44,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map