833 E 167th Ct Gardner, KS 66030
Gardner-Edgerton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,000 - $241,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 833 E 167th Ct, Gardner, KS 66030 and is currently estimated at $229,333, approximately $160 per square foot. 833 E 167th Ct is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Sunflower Elementary School, Wheatridge Middle School, and Gardner Edgerton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2019
Sold by
Real Vision Llc
Bought by
Sterchi Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,200
Outstanding Balance
$60,026
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$169,307
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2018
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Bought by
Real Vision Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2017
Sold by
Erickson Erin M and Erickson Erin
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2010
Sold by
Martens Rentals I Llc
Bought by
Erickson Erin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sterchi Kevin | -- | Continental Title | |
| Real Vision Llc | -- | Continental Title | |
| Wells Fargo Bank N A | $94,481 | None Available | |
| Erickson Erin | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sterchi Kevin | $97,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,533 | $21,344 | $4,600 | $16,744 |
| 2023 | $2,512 | $20,274 | $3,819 | $16,455 |
| 2022 | $2,148 | $17,215 | $3,183 | $14,032 |
| 2021 | $1,968 | $14,996 | $2,893 | $12,103 |
| 2020 | $1,900 | $14,145 | $2,629 | $11,516 |
| 2019 | $2,062 | $15,548 | $3,812 | $11,736 |
| 2018 | $1,849 | $13,685 | $1,495 | $12,190 |
| 2017 | $1,502 | $11,270 | $1,495 | $9,775 |
| 2016 | $1,354 | $10,120 | $1,495 | $8,625 |
| 2015 | $1,285 | $9,775 | $1,495 | $8,280 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,395 | $1,722 | $6,673 |
Source: Public Records
Map