833 E Mansfield St Bucyrus, OH 44820
Estimated Value: $63,000 - $114,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
696
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 833 E Mansfield St, Bucyrus, OH 44820 and is currently estimated at $82,745, approximately $118 per square foot. 833 E Mansfield St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Bucyrus Elementary School, Bucyrus Secondary School, and Holy Trinity School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $736 | $16,540 | $1,070 | $15,470 |
| 2024 | $736 | $16,540 | $1,070 | $15,470 |
| 2023 | $746 | $9,110 | $930 | $8,180 |
| 2022 | $486 | $9,110 | $930 | $8,180 |
| 2021 | $485 | $9,110 | $930 | $8,180 |
| 2020 | $469 | $8,350 | $930 | $7,420 |
| 2019 | $479 | $8,350 | $930 | $7,420 |
| 2018 | $477 | $8,350 | $930 | $7,420 |
| 2017 | $483 | $8,160 | $930 | $7,230 |
| 2016 | $469 | $8,160 | $930 | $7,230 |
| 2015 | $773 | $8,160 | $930 | $7,230 |
| 2014 | $460 | $8,160 | $930 | $7,230 |
| 2013 | $460 | $8,160 | $930 | $7,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map