833 E Marine View Dr Everett, WA 98201
Delta NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,546/month
Highlights
- RV Access or Parking
- 0.32 Acre Lot
- Deck
- River View
- Fruit Trees
- Wood Flooring
About This Home
Set on a deep oversized lot with R4 zoning, this one-level home offers privacy, versatility, and exceptional outdoor space. The home sits back from the road with abundant parking, including room for an RV. Inside, large windows fill the home with natural light. The spacious eat-in kitchen enjoys a peaceful backyard view and opens directly to a private deck and patio—perfect for entertaining and completely hidden from the street. Two bedrooms with original hardwood floors and a full bath accompany a flexible open living area. The fully fenced backyard features terraced garden space and multiple wired outbuildings for storage or projects. Fresh exterior paint, siding updates, and new gravel enhance the property. Minutes to highways and everyday amenities.
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2489791
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1951
Lot Details
- 13,939 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 960 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Main Level Bedrooms
- Bathroom on Main Level
- 1 Full Bathroom
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Assessor Parcel Number 29051700100800
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,049 | $353,100 | $291,700 | $61,400 |
| 2025 | $3,247 | $349,700 | $288,100 | $61,600 |
| 2024 | $3,247 | $378,100 | $284,400 | $93,700 |
| 2023 | $2,992 | $364,400 | $278,400 | $86,000 |
| 2022 | $2,544 | $277,900 | $201,300 | $76,600 |
| 2020 | $2,710 | $241,400 | $176,000 | $65,400 |
| 2019 | $2,605 | $233,600 | $172,400 | $61,200 |
| 2018 | $2,709 | $222,600 | $163,800 | $58,800 |
| 2017 | $2,446 | $200,200 | $156,900 | $43,300 |
| 2016 | $2,183 | $187,800 | $149,400 | $38,400 |
| 2015 | $2,227 | $180,500 | $128,200 | $52,300 |
| 2013 | $2,504 | $179,100 | $128,200 | $50,900 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Price Changed | $429,500 | -4.4% | $447 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Price Changed | $449,500 | -3.3% | $468 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | For Sale | $465,000 | +108.6% | $484 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/06/2016 09/06/16 | Sold | $222,900 | +1.4% | $232 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/15/2016 07/15/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/13/2016 07/13/16 | Price Changed | $219,900 | 0.0% | $229 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/13/2016 07/13/16 | For Sale | $219,900 | -2.2% | $229 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/09/2016 07/09/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/09/2016 06/09/16 | For Sale | $224,900 | -- | $234 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $222,900 | Chicago Title Company Of Wa | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | $120,000 | First American |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $8,754 | Unknown | |
| Open | $218,862 | FHA |
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2489791
APN: 290517-001-008-00
- 1 xx Hawthorne St
- 1118 Chestnut Ct Unit 18
- 527 Pilchuck Path
- 3116 12th St
- 3401 N Broadway
- 2902 13th St Unit 3B
- 1315 E Marine View Dr
- 1322 Maple St
- 2314 8th St
- 2316 7th St
- 1409 E Marine View Dr
- 1418 Maple St
- 226 Bridge Way
- 2301 Jade Ave
- 2222 Jade Ave
- 1325 Broadway
- 1035 Oakes Ave
- 1601 Virginia Ave
- 1911 13th St
- 1621 Baker Ave
- 1001 E Marine View Dr
- 2415 11th St
- 2710 14th St
- 2232 12th St
- 1020 N Broadway
- 1622 E Marine View Dr
- 1300 W Marine View Dr
- 2219 Rockefeller Ave Unit A
- 2302-2320 Colby Ave
- 2701 Rockefeller Ave
- 2721 Wetmore Ave
- 2720 Hoyt Ave
- 3020 Broadway Unit 1
- 2901 Rucker Ave
- 1818 Pacific Ave
- 3111 Wetmore Ave
- 3214 Broadway
- 3325 30th Dr