833 Maple Rd Hellertown, PA 18055
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $371,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,545
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 833 Maple Rd, Hellertown, PA 18055 and is currently estimated at $355,383, approximately $230 per square foot. 833 Maple Rd is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Saucon Valley Elementary School, Saucon Valley Senior High School, and Lehigh Valley Dual Language Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Housel David
Bought by
Trimmer Shawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,239
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$292,144
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2001
Bought by
Housel David S and Housel Lorraine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trimmer Shawn | $167,500 | -- | |
| Housel David S | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trimmer Shawn | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $580 | $53,700 | $25,900 | $27,800 |
| 2025 | $580 | $53,700 | $25,900 | $27,800 |
| 2024 | $4,670 | $53,700 | $25,900 | $27,800 |
| 2023 | $4,670 | $53,700 | $25,900 | $27,800 |
| 2022 | $4,604 | $53,700 | $25,900 | $27,800 |
| 2021 | $4,657 | $53,700 | $25,900 | $27,800 |
| 2020 | $4,657 | $53,700 | $25,900 | $27,800 |
| 2019 | $4,657 | $53,700 | $25,900 | $27,800 |
| 2018 | $4,596 | $53,700 | $25,900 | $27,800 |
| 2017 | $4,500 | $53,700 | $25,900 | $27,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $53,700 | $25,900 | $27,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,700 | $25,900 | $27,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,700 | $25,900 | $27,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map