NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,652,000 - $1,856,074

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,104 Sq Ft
$820/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 29, 2022

Last sale price $1,705,000 $810 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $10,954 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2022

This entertainers delight features 3 beds, 2 baths plus a flexible floor plan for possible 4th bedroom/Office/Den or in-law, multigenerational living. Multiple level outdoor space to sit , relax & soak in the best of California living. So close to town you can enjoy lots of dining options, shops and entertainment options with a walk score of 86. Near 24, 680 & Bart makes this a perfect commuter location. New Heater installed 3/2/2022.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rebeca Tiger Harrison

Exp Realty Of California, Inc License #01407953 Listed on: 02/25/2022

Exp Realty Of California, Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Leslie Shafton

Dudum Real Estate Group License #01944775

Dudum Real Estate Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Lot Details

  • 9,900 Sq Ft Lot
  • Terraced Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

• Baseboard Heating
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Bay East Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 241093001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

9,900 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Directions: Mountain View Drive to Mariposa Road

• Flooring: Engineered Wood
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer, Gas Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Brick, Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Bonus/Plus Room, Florida/Screen Room, Storage, Tile Counters
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Room Kitchen Features: 220 Volt Outlet, Counter - Tile, Dishwasher, Electric Range/Cooktop, Microwave, Range/Oven Built-in, Refrigerator

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Level, Other, Front Yard
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Composition Shingles, Stucco, Concrete
  • Exterior Features: Backyard, Back Yard, Front Yard, Storage, Terraced Back
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Property Condition: Existing

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Carport - 2 Or More, Converted Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Heating: Baseboard, Forced Air, Natural Gas, MultiUnits
  • Utilities: Individual Gas Meter
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Laundry Features: 220 Volt Outlet, Dryer, Washer
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: No Solar, 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Electricity On Property: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: BAY EAST
  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9900
  • Parcel Number: 241093001
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 25, 2022
Closed on
Mar 17, 2022
List Price
$1,599,000
Sold Price
$1,705,000
Premium/Discount to List
$106,000
6.63%
Current Estimated Value
$1,725,519

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$20,519
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.29%
Original Mortgage
$1,364,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,277,813
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$447,706

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2020
Sold by
Nemcik Tanya L
Bought by
Ismen Group Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Lettice Patrick C
Bought by
Ismen John P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$712,500
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kam Yiu Ting $1,705,000 Wfg National Title
Ismen Group Llc -- Old Republic Title Company
Ismen John P $950,000 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kam Yiu Ting $1,364,000
Previous Owner Ismen John P $712,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/04/2025 02/04/25 Off Market $1,705,000 -- --
03/29/2022 03/29/22 Sold $1,705,000 +6.6% $810 / Sq Ft
03/05/2022 03/05/22 Pending -- -- --
02/25/2022 02/25/22 For Sale $1,599,000 -- $760 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $20,921 $1,730,000 $1,200,000 $530,000
2024 $19,461 $1,650,000 $1,200,000 $450,000
2023 $19,461 $1,594,000 $1,127,000 $467,000
2022 $15,099 $1,199,375 $795,378 $403,997
2021 $14,662 $1,175,859 $779,783 $396,076
2019 $14,258 $1,140,984 $756,655 $384,329
2018 $13,370 $1,083,500 $718,533 $364,967
2017 $12,895 $1,040,000 $689,686 $350,314
2016 $12,714 $1,025,500 $680,070 $345,430
2015 $11,984 $975,000 $646,581 $328,419
2014 $11,550 $927,000 $614,749 $312,251
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 40982626

Bay East Association of REALTORS®

APN: 241-093-001-6

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.