A
Seller's Agent in 2016
Allen Meredith
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $1,003,935 - $1,061,000
Come see this beautiful home nestled on a quiet street in the rolling hills of Rancho del Oro! This bright & open 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home has one bedroom & full bathroom on the first floor & a possible 5th bedroom or office, too! Vaulted ceilings in the living room, eat-in kitchen, & adjacent family room with cozy fireplace. New SS appliances, inside laundry with sink. Master suite has a large walk-in closet, separate tub & shower. Private backyard with lovely views backs up to a greenbelt.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Allen Meredith
RE/MAX Connections License #01429607 Listed on: 03/03/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scaduto Gaetano | $530,000 | Ticor Title | |
| The Family Trust Of Ann Blanchard Capell | -- | Accommodation | |
| Capella Ann | $457,000 | Corinthian Title | |
| Perez Vanessa D | -- | None Available | |
| Perez Vanessa D | $475,000 | Nations Title Co | |
| Sandoval Guillermo | -- | -- | |
| Sandoval Guillermo | $480,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Deshmukh Uday | $277,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| -- | $204,300 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scaduto Gaetano | $424,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Capella Ann | $342,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Vanessa D | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandoval Guillermo | $383,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Deshmukh Uday | $221,600 | |
| Closed | Deshmukh Uday | $41,500 | |
| Closed | Sandoval Guillermo | $95,980 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2016 04/29/16 | Sold | $530,000 | -3.6% | $230 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2016 04/01/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/03/2016 03/03/16 | For Sale | $550,000 | +20.4% | $239 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/10/2013 10/10/13 | Sold | $457,000 | 0.0% | $199 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/14/2013 09/14/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/16/2013 07/16/13 | For Sale | $457,000 | -- | $199 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,651 | $627,405 | $263,509 | $363,896 |
| 2024 | $6,651 | $615,104 | $258,343 | $356,761 |
| 2023 | $6,489 | $603,044 | $253,278 | $349,766 |
| 2022 | $6,472 | $591,220 | $248,312 | $342,908 |
| 2021 | $6,326 | $579,629 | $243,444 | $336,185 |
| 2020 | $6,303 | $573,686 | $240,948 | $332,738 |
| 2019 | $6,224 | $562,438 | $236,224 | $326,214 |
| 2018 | $5,981 | $551,411 | $231,593 | $319,818 |
| 2017 | $71 | $540,600 | $227,052 | $313,548 |
| 2016 | $5,123 | $473,236 | $198,759 | $274,477 |
| 2015 | $5,103 | $466,129 | $195,774 | $270,355 |
| 2014 | $4,977 | $457,000 | $191,940 | $265,060 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2016
Allen Meredith
RE/MAX
G
Buyer's Agent in 2016
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
E
Seller's Agent in 2013
Estrella New
HomeSmart Realty West
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SW16046455
APN: 161-711-23
Ask me questions while you tour the home.