833 Mini Dr Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $512,831 - $636,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 833 Mini Dr, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $551,708, approximately $412 per square foot. 833 Mini Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2003
Sold by
Mendoza Rafaela
Bought by
Gonzalez Severo O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,585
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$441,123
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2003
Sold by
Inthavong Souk and Manisay Christina
Bought by
Gonzalez Severo O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,585
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$441,123
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2002
Sold by
Cornett Desiree
Bought by
Inthavong Souk and Manisay Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1999
Sold by
Badar Ildefonso D
Bought by
Cornett Desiree
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,422
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Severo O | -- | Frontier Title Co | |
| Gonzalez Severo O | $295,000 | Frontier Title Co | |
| Inthavong Souk | $238,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Cornett Desiree | $121,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Severo O | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Inthavong Souk | $158,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cornett Desiree | $120,422 | |
| Closed | Cornett Desiree | $6,060 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,786 | $419,421 | $92,413 | $327,008 |
| 2024 | $5,786 | $411,198 | $90,601 | $320,597 |
| 2023 | $5,479 | $403,136 | $88,825 | $314,311 |
| 2022 | $5,396 | $395,233 | $87,084 | $308,149 |
| 2021 | $5,278 | $387,484 | $85,377 | $302,107 |
| 2020 | $5,316 | $375,994 | $82,846 | $293,148 |
| 2019 | $5,168 | $368,622 | $81,222 | $287,400 |
| 2018 | $4,795 | $364,000 | $54,000 | $310,000 |
| 2017 | $4,061 | $309,000 | $49,000 | $260,000 |
| 2016 | $3,005 | $260,000 | $44,000 | $216,000 |
| 2015 | $2,862 | $247,000 | $44,000 | $203,000 |
| 2014 | $2,591 | $222,000 | $42,000 | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map