833 N 325 E Brigham City, UT 84302
Estimated Value: $472,000 - $571,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,216
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 833 N 325 E, Brigham City, UT 84302 and is currently estimated at $514,019, approximately $159 per square foot. 833 N 325 E is a home located in Box Elder County with nearby schools including Golden Spike Elementary, Box Elder Middle School, and Adele C. Young Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2024
Sold by
Jensen Alyssa A and Jensen Garrett S
Bought by
Garrett & Alyssa Jensen Family Living Trust and Jensen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2024
Sold by
Dlb - 325 Llc
Bought by
Jensen Garrett and Jensen Alyssa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$436,050
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2023
Sold by
Dlb Exemption Trust
Bought by
Dlb-325 Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrett & Alyssa Jensen Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jensen Garrett | -- | Us Title | |
| Dlb-325 Llc | -- | -- | |
| Dlb Exemption Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jensen Garrett | $436,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,797 | $480,919 | $105,000 | $375,919 |
| 2024 | $2,486 | $478,611 | $100,000 | $378,611 |
| 2023 | $2,613 | $515,080 | $95,000 | $420,080 |
| 2022 | $2,466 | $451,924 | $40,000 | $411,924 |
| 2021 | $2,201 | $289,715 | $40,000 | $249,715 |
| 2020 | $1,783 | $289,715 | $40,000 | $249,715 |
| 2019 | $1,660 | $143,542 | $22,000 | $121,542 |
| 2018 | $1,486 | $127,689 | $22,000 | $105,689 |
| 2017 | $1,463 | $217,697 | $16,500 | $187,697 |
| 2016 | $1,526 | $114,817 | $16,500 | $98,317 |
| 2015 | $1,402 | $105,880 | $16,500 | $89,380 |
| 2014 | $1,402 | $101,624 | $16,500 | $85,124 |
| 2013 | -- | $101,624 | $16,500 | $85,124 |
Source: Public Records
Map