833 N 4th Ave Tucson, AZ 85705
West University NeighborhoodHighlights
- Dogs and Cats Allowed
- Gated
- Security System
- Basketball Court
About This Home
833 N. 4th Avenue Fully Renovated 7BR / 5BA Student Home Near UA
Live in the heart of Tucson's most iconic student district. This home sits less than half a mile from campus and 0.7 mile from Old Main, placing you right between 4th Avenue and University Blvd close to restaurants, cafes, study spots, and daily conveniences.
The streetcar is a short walk away, offering fast, reliable access directly into campus.
This is one of the most desirable locations for UA students walkable, vibrant, and connected to everything.
Completely Renovated Modern, Clean, and Comfortable
All new flooring and interior finishes
Modern lighting and updated doors
Fresh, high quality renovation throughout
Designer Kitchen
Granite countertops
Elegant cabinetry
Brand new stainless steel appliances
In unit washer/dryer for convenience
Reliable, Efficient Comfort
Brand new central AC
Dual zone temperature control (one per floor)
All electric home no gas utilities
Spacious Bedrooms + Private Suites
7 bedrooms / 5 bathrooms
3 master suites, each with a private bathroom
Ideal for groups wanting both shared space and personal privacy
Resort Style Backyard
A standout feature with:
A professionally designed outdoor space featuring pavers and turf for a clean, modern look
A large private backyard perfect for relaxing or hosting
A full basketball court
Plenty of room for outdoor hangouts and activities
Parking & Peace of Mind
Secure gated carport
Additional street parking
24/7 maintenance for quick, reliable support
Optional security upgrade: A full security alarm system with 24/7 professional monitoring can be installed for a small monthly fee, offering added safety and peace of mind.
Utilities
Tenant pay electric and water.
(No gas all electric home.)
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1920
- 1 unit
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Price Changed | $800 | -86.7% | $0 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | For Rent | $6,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/12/2024 06/12/24 | Sold | $590,000 | -2.5% | $148 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/02/2024 05/02/24 | Price Changed | $605,000 | -1.6% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/09/2024 04/09/24 | For Sale | $615,000 | -- | $154 / Sq Ft |
- 314 E 2nd St
- 245 E University Blvd
- 232 E University Blvd
- 207 E University Blvd
- 528 E 2nd St
- 535 E University Blvd
- 1045 N 3rd Ave
- 101 E University Blvd Unit 2
- 601 E 1st St
- 120 E 4th St
- 608 E 4th St
- 110 E 4th St
- 710 N Echols Ave Unit 9
- 12 E University Blvd
- 1134 N 6th Ave
- 621 N 7th Ave
- 961 N Euclid Ave Unit 128
- 961 N Euclid Ave Unit 133
- 921 N Euclid Ave Unit 114
- 921 N Euclid Ave Unit 216
- 415 E University Blvd
- 503 E University Blvd
- 926 N 3rd Ave
- 835 N 6th Ave Unit 20
- 1046 N 4th Ave
- 624 E 2nd St
- 717 N 7th Ave Unit D
- 717 N 7th Ave Unit C
- 1040-1044 N 7th Ave Unit 1040
- 550 N 5th Ave
- 12 E University Blvd Unit 18
- 12 E University Blvd Unit 14
- 12 E University Blvd
- 12 E University Blvd Unit 16
- 520 E Helen St
- 617 N 7th Ave
- 612 E 5th St
- 51-75 E 5th St Unit 53 E. 5th St.
- 51-75 E 5th St Unit 55 E. 5th St.
- 316 E 6th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.