833 N Gary Place Tulsa, OK 74110
Kendall-Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $82,395 - $112,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
743
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 833 N Gary Place, Tulsa, OK 74110 and is currently estimated at $100,599, approximately $135 per square foot. 833 N Gary Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Sequoyah Elementary School, Monroe Demonstration Academy, and McLain High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2001
Sold by
Cassin Michael N and Rice Deborah E
Bought by
Robledo Manuel Perez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robledo Manuel Perez | $47,000 | Delta Title & Escrow Company | |
| -- | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $842 | $6,284 | $786 | $5,498 |
| 2024 | $723 | $5,985 | $748 | $5,237 |
| 2023 | $723 | $5,700 | $855 | $4,845 |
| 2022 | $724 | $5,429 | $937 | $4,492 |
| 2021 | $683 | $5,170 | $990 | $4,180 |
| 2020 | $673 | $5,170 | $990 | $4,180 |
| 2019 | $708 | $5,170 | $990 | $4,180 |
| 2018 | $710 | $5,170 | $990 | $4,180 |
| 2017 | $709 | $5,170 | $990 | $4,180 |
| 2016 | $694 | $5,170 | $990 | $4,180 |
| 2015 | $695 | $5,170 | $990 | $4,180 |
| 2014 | $689 | $5,170 | $990 | $4,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map