904 N Harvard Ave Tulsa, OK 74115
Kendall-Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $60,164 - $151,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,189
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 N Harvard Ave, Tulsa, OK 74115 and is currently estimated at $110,541, approximately $92 per square foot. 904 N Harvard Ave is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Sequoyah Elementary School, Monroe Demonstration Academy, and McLain High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2020
Sold by
Moody Bennett White
Bought by
Moody Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2019
Sold by
Moody Christopher Blaze
Bought by
Moody Bennett White
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2014
Sold by
Moody Ben W
Bought by
Moody Christopher Blaze
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moody Christopher | -- | None Available | |
| Moody Bennett White | -- | None Available | |
| Moody Christopher Blaze | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $369 | $2,750 | $759 | $1,991 |
| 2024 | $349 | $2,750 | $759 | $1,991 |
| 2023 | $349 | $2,750 | $759 | $1,991 |
| 2022 | $367 | $2,750 | $759 | $1,991 |
| 2021 | $363 | $2,750 | $759 | $1,991 |
| 2020 | $358 | $2,750 | $759 | $1,991 |
| 2019 | $595 | $4,343 | $542 | $3,801 |
| 2018 | $575 | $4,187 | $522 | $3,665 |
| 2017 | $553 | $5,036 | $628 | $4,408 |
| 2016 | $522 | $4,889 | $610 | $4,279 |
| 2015 | $504 | $6,083 | $759 | $5,324 |
| 2014 | $348 | $6,083 | $759 | $5,324 |
Source: Public Records
Map