833 Oregon Ave San Mateo, CA 94402
Tobin Clark Estate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,030,000 - $3,610,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,900
Sq Ft
$1,165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 833 Oregon Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402 and is currently estimated at $3,377,153, approximately $1,164 per square foot. 833 Oregon Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Baywood Elementary School, Borel Middle School, and Aragon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2016
Sold by
Farbstein Michael A and Farbstein Candy Cotton
Bought by
Farbstein Michael Allan and Farbstein Candy Cotton
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farbstein Michael Allan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,557 | $830,273 | $363,437 | $466,836 |
| 2023 | $12,557 | $798,035 | $349,325 | $448,710 |
| 2022 | $11,339 | $782,389 | $342,476 | $439,913 |
| 2021 | $11,092 | $767,049 | $335,761 | $431,288 |
| 2020 | $10,809 | $759,186 | $332,319 | $426,867 |
| 2019 | $10,105 | $744,301 | $325,803 | $418,498 |
| 2018 | $9,788 | $729,708 | $319,415 | $410,293 |
| 2017 | $9,221 | $715,401 | $313,152 | $402,249 |
| 2016 | $9,035 | $701,374 | $307,012 | $394,362 |
| 2015 | $8,954 | $690,840 | $302,401 | $388,439 |
| 2014 | $8,886 | $677,309 | $296,478 | $380,831 |
Source: Public Records
Map