833 Pershing St Santa Maria, CA 93458
Santa Maria West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $475,000 - $607,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 833 Pershing St, Santa Maria, CA 93458 and is currently estimated at $555,045, approximately $426 per square foot. 833 Pershing St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Sanchez (David J.) Elementary School, Arellanes Junior High School, and Santa Maria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1999
Sold by
Khanthorn Keovilay
Bought by
Morales Gonzalo and Morales Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,400
Outstanding Balance
$32,785
Interest Rate
7.63%
Estimated Equity
$522,260
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Gonzalo | $120,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morales Gonzalo | $116,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,012 | $184,415 | $76,838 | $107,577 |
| 2023 | $2,012 | $177,255 | $73,855 | $103,400 |
| 2022 | $1,943 | $173,780 | $72,407 | $101,373 |
| 2021 | $1,890 | $170,374 | $70,988 | $99,386 |
| 2020 | $1,888 | $168,628 | $70,261 | $98,367 |
| 2019 | $1,867 | $165,323 | $68,884 | $96,439 |
| 2018 | $1,843 | $162,083 | $67,534 | $94,549 |
| 2017 | $1,822 | $158,906 | $66,210 | $92,696 |
| 2016 | $1,744 | $155,791 | $64,912 | $90,879 |
| 2015 | $1,716 | $153,451 | $63,937 | $89,514 |
| 2014 | -- | $150,446 | $62,685 | $87,761 |
Source: Public Records
Map