833 S Devonshire Dr Springfield, MO 65802
Bingham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,467 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,545
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 833 S Devonshire Dr, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $241,867, approximately $156 per square foot. 833 S Devonshire Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Bingham Elementary School, Hickory Hills K-8 School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2016
Sold by
Trahan Roberta and Martinez Roberta
Bought by
Trahan Roberta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Martinez Roberta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2010
Sold by
Millsap & Singer Pc and Moore Beau D
Bought by
Fannie Mae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2007
Sold by
Wilson Carol Jane
Bought by
Moore Beau D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,980
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trahan Roberta | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Roberta | -- | None Available | |
| Fannie Mae | $119,037 | None Available | |
| Moore Beau D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moore Beau D | $25,980 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Beau D | $103,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,233 | $24,740 | $5,700 | $19,040 |
| 2024 | $1,070 | $19,950 | $4,750 | $15,200 |
| 2023 | $1,064 | $19,950 | $4,750 | $15,200 |
| 2022 | $1,013 | $18,540 | $4,750 | $13,790 |
| 2021 | $1,012 | $18,540 | $4,750 | $13,790 |
| 2020 | $994 | $17,400 | $4,750 | $12,650 |
| 2019 | $966 | $17,400 | $4,750 | $12,650 |
| 2018 | $809 | $14,590 | $3,800 | $10,790 |
| 2017 | $801 | $14,170 | $3,800 | $10,370 |
| 2016 | $777 | $14,170 | $3,800 | $10,370 |
| 2015 | $770 | $14,170 | $3,800 | $10,370 |
| 2014 | $750 | $13,720 | $3,800 | $9,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map