833 Salisbury Rd Syracuse, NY 13219
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 833 Salisbury Rd, Syracuse, NY 13219 and is currently estimated at $296,216, approximately $181 per square foot. 833 Salisbury Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Cherry Road Elementary School, Walberta Park Elementary School, and Onondaga Hill Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,120 | $132,700 | $22,500 | $110,200 |
| 2024 | $8,120 | $132,700 | $22,500 | $110,200 |
| 2023 | $7,720 | $132,700 | $22,500 | $110,200 |
| 2022 | $7,705 | $132,700 | $22,500 | $110,200 |
| 2021 | $7,726 | $132,700 | $22,500 | $110,200 |
| 2020 | $6,695 | $132,700 | $22,500 | $110,200 |
| 2019 | $3,106 | $132,700 | $22,500 | $110,200 |
| 2018 | $6,363 | $132,700 | $22,500 | $110,200 |
| 2017 | $3,020 | $132,700 | $22,500 | $110,200 |
| 2016 | $6,250 | $132,700 | $22,500 | $110,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $132,700 | $22,500 | $110,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $132,700 | $22,500 | $110,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map