833 Seminole Dr Lowell, IN 46356
West Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,564 - $398,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,625
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 833 Seminole Dr, Lowell, IN 46356 and is currently estimated at $374,641, approximately $230 per square foot. 833 Seminole Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lowell Middle School and Lowell Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2006
Sold by
Divi Development Inc
Bought by
Hollingsworth John P and Hollingsworth Dana R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,212
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$292,429
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollingsworth John P | -- | Northwest In Title Svcs Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hollingsworth John P | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,650 | $362,600 | $87,200 | $275,400 |
| 2024 | $9,203 | $356,400 | $87,200 | $269,200 |
| 2023 | $3,374 | $349,800 | $87,200 | $262,600 |
| 2022 | $3,374 | $336,600 | $87,200 | $249,400 |
| 2021 | $2,920 | $291,300 | $67,100 | $224,200 |
| 2020 | $2,827 | $281,700 | $67,100 | $214,600 |
| 2019 | $2,803 | $270,100 | $67,100 | $203,000 |
| 2018 | $3,128 | $257,200 | $67,100 | $190,100 |
| 2017 | $2,842 | $226,900 | $55,100 | $171,800 |
| 2016 | $2,641 | $222,500 | $55,100 | $167,400 |
| 2014 | $2,552 | $216,400 | $55,100 | $161,300 |
| 2013 | $2,639 | $214,100 | $55,100 | $159,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map