833 SW 126th St Seattle, WA 98146
White Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,000 - $570,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
680
Sq Ft
$734/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 833 SW 126th St, Seattle, WA 98146 and is currently estimated at $499,456, approximately $734 per square foot. 833 SW 126th St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Hazel Valley Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Highline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1987
Sold by
Farrell Don and Farrell Mary
Bought by
Esmay Kenneth W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esmay Kenneth W | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,558 | $405,000 | $247,000 | $158,000 |
| 2023 | $4,293 | $368,000 | $244,000 | $124,000 |
| 2022 | $4,031 | $389,000 | $244,000 | $145,000 |
| 2021 | $3,707 | $323,000 | $206,000 | $117,000 |
| 2020 | $3,124 | $286,000 | $183,000 | $103,000 |
| 2018 | $2,644 | $228,000 | $148,000 | $80,000 |
| 2017 | $2,179 | $183,000 | $124,000 | $59,000 |