833 Vintage Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $555,609 - $619,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,898
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 833 Vintage Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $582,652, approximately $306 per square foot. 833 Vintage Ave is a home with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Granite Ridge Intermediate School, and Clovis North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2021
Sold by
Sunnova Energy Corporation
Bought by
Nguyen Jessica Mytrang and Huh Brian Kangwoo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,606
Outstanding Balance
$369,875
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$212,777
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2021
Sold by
Sunnova Energy Corporation
Bought by
Nguyen Jessica Mytrang and Huh Brian Kangwoo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$405,606
Outstanding Balance
$369,875
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$212,777
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Jessica Mytrang | -- | Lennar Title Inc | |
| Nguyen Jessica Mytrang | -- | Lennar Title Inc | |
| Huh Brian Kangwoo | $507,500 | Lennar Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huh Brian Kangwoo | $405,606 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,924 | $528,905 | $169,793 | $359,112 |
| 2023 | $6,650 | $508,368 | $163,200 | $345,168 |
| 2022 | $6,550 | $498,400 | $160,000 | $338,400 |
| 2021 | $1,542 | $94,037 | $94,037 | $0 |
| 2020 | $955 | $73,278 | $73,278 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map