833 W 27th St Ogden, UT 84401
West Ogden Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
8,000
Sq Ft
0.43
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 833 W 27th St, Ogden, UT 84401. 833 W 27th St is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Odyssey Elementary School, Mound Fort Junior High School, and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2015
Sold by
Voyager Properties Llc
Bought by
E & V Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2007
Sold by
Taylor Michael S
Bought by
Voyager Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2006
Sold by
Rodriguez Jason
Bought by
Taylor Michael S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2001
Sold by
Bell Lawrence
Bought by
Rodriguez Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| E & V Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Voyager Properties Llc | -- | Eagle Pointe Title Ins A | |
| Taylor Michael S | -- | Eagle Pointe Title Insurance | |
| Rodriguez Jason | -- | Mountain View Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Jason | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,625 | $1,018,000 | $79,688 | $938,312 |
| 2024 | $12,365 | $979,000 | $75,000 | $904,000 |
| 2023 | $11,595 | $924,000 | $86,088 | $837,912 |
| 2022 | $8,324 | $665,000 | $75,327 | $589,673 |
| 2021 | $7,926 | $578,000 | $73,175 | $504,825 |
| 2020 | $8,164 | $550,000 | $60,262 | $489,738 |
| 2019 | $8,284 | $524,000 | $55,957 | $468,043 |
| 2018 | $7,939 | $499,000 | $55,957 | $443,043 |
| 2017 | $8,502 | $499,137 | $43,044 | $456,093 |
| 2016 | $8,538 | $492,680 | $36,587 | $456,093 |
| 2015 | $8,106 | $456,386 | $30,131 | $426,255 |
| 2014 | $7,888 | $436,088 | $30,131 | $405,957 |
Source: Public Records
Map