835 W Binford St Ogden, UT 84401
West Ogden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,000 - $275,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
696
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 835 W Binford St, Ogden, UT 84401 and is currently estimated at $260,066, approximately $373 per square foot. 835 W Binford St is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Odyssey Elementary School, Mound Fort Junior High School, and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2025
Sold by
Kitchen Mark R
Bought by
Ogden Oasis Property Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2018
Sold by
Turner Laselle and Turner Martha L
Bought by
Kitchen Mark R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2006
Sold by
Alexander Allice Faye
Bought by
Alexander Allice Faye
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ogden Oasis Property Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kitchen Mark R | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Turner Lasalle | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Alexander Allice Faye | -- | Inwest Title Ogden |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kitchen Mark R | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,572 | $230,534 | $96,459 | $134,075 |
| 2024 | $1,570 | $226,000 | $96,459 | $129,541 |
| 2023 | $1,401 | $111,650 | $52,396 | $59,254 |
| 2022 | $1,535 | $122,650 | $43,791 | $78,859 |
| 2021 | $1,109 | $147,000 | $42,984 | $104,016 |
| 2020 | $939 | $115,000 | $32,569 | $82,431 |
| 2019 | $878 | $101,000 | $27,222 | $73,778 |
| 2018 | $700 | $80,000 | $19,674 | $60,326 |
| 2017 | $684 | $73,000 | $20,620 | $52,380 |
| 2016 | $504 | $29,110 | $9,809 | $19,301 |
| 2015 | $383 | $21,563 | $11,566 | $9,997 |
| 2014 | $333 | $18,400 | $10,397 | $8,003 |
Source: Public Records
Map