8330 State Road 60 E Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $455,000 - $759,565
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,928
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8330 State Road 60 E, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $607,283, approximately $207 per square foot. 8330 State Road 60 E is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Bartow Elementary Academy, Union Academy, and Bartow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
Sold by
Guest John A and Guest Linda H
Bought by
Guest John A and Guest Linda H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1998
Sold by
Pr Alice S Davis
Bought by
Guest John A and Guest Linda H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guest John A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Guest John A | $196,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guest John A | $250,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,908 | $304,946 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,705 | $296,491 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,705 | $288,642 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,664 | $280,354 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,690 | $272,070 | $33,354 | $238,716 |
| 2020 | $3,652 | $268,922 | $32,650 | $236,272 |
| 2018 | $3,616 | $260,353 | $33,553 | $226,800 |
| 2017 | $3,524 | $254,947 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,474 | $249,219 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,154 | $246,893 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,318 | $244,128 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map