8331 Harris St Denver, CO 80229
Welby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,842 - $437,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8331 Harris St, Denver, CO 80229 and is currently estimated at $411,961, approximately $297 per square foot. 8331 Harris St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Coronado Hills Elementary School, Thornton Middle School, and Thornton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2010
Sold by
Chan Ly To Nu and Chan Wilson Wai How
Bought by
Rodarate Ortiz Humberto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,826
Outstanding Balance
$78,222
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$333,739
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2006
Sold by
Chan Ly To Nu
Bought by
Chan Ly To Nu
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodarate Ortiz Humberto | $120,000 | Direct Title Ins Agency Inc | |
| Chan Ly To Nu | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodarate Ortiz Humberto | $117,826 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,534 | $25,430 | $6,120 | $19,310 |
| 2024 | $2,534 | $23,380 | $5,630 | $17,750 |
| 2023 | $2,512 | $26,510 | $5,340 | $21,170 |
| 2022 | $2,517 | $21,280 | $5,490 | $15,790 |
| 2021 | $2,582 | $21,280 | $5,490 | $15,790 |
| 2020 | $2,465 | $20,750 | $5,650 | $15,100 |
| 2019 | $2,468 | $20,750 | $5,650 | $15,100 |
| 2018 | $1,951 | $15,940 | $5,400 | $10,540 |
| 2017 | $1,785 | $15,940 | $5,400 | $10,540 |
| 2016 | $1,277 | $11,100 | $2,790 | $8,310 |
| 2015 | $1,312 | $11,100 | $2,790 | $8,310 |
| 2014 | $1,094 | $9,240 | $2,150 | $7,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map