8331 N Harrison Rd Roscommon, MI 48653
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $389,067
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8331 N Harrison Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653 and is currently estimated at $304,767, approximately $170 per square foot. 8331 N Harrison Rd is a home with nearby schools including Roscommon Elementary School, Roscommon Middle School, and Roscommon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,076 | $174,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $11 | $154,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,050 | $154,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,347 | $113,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,272 | $112,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,240 | $125,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,127 | $110,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,082 | $95,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $101,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $117,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $74,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map