Estimated Value: $299,000 - $339,094
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8331 SW 157th Ave, Miami, FL 33193 and is currently estimated at $319,774, approximately $236 per square foot. 8331 SW 157th Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Dante B. Fascell Elementary School, Hammocks Middle School, and Felix Varela Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2023
Sold by
Valcarcel George A
Bought by
Iglesias Alicia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1995
Sold by
Goicouria Tomas R and Goicouria Angela G
Bought by
Valcarcel George A and Valcarcel Jill R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,200
Interest Rate
8.49%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iglesias Alicia | $314,000 | -- | |
| Iglesias Alicia | $314,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Valcarcel George A | $71,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History