8331 W 109th St Bloomington, MN 55438
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $633,550 - $724,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,431
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8331 W 109th St, Bloomington, MN 55438 and is currently estimated at $687,138, approximately $200 per square foot. 8331 W 109th St is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Olson Elementary School, Olson Middle School, and Jefferson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2024
Sold by
Dempsey Matthew Jerome and Werner-Dempsey Anne M
Bought by
Dempsey Living Trust and Dempsey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2015
Sold by
Castagna Barbara J
Bought by
Dempsey Matthew Jerome and Werner Dempsey Anne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2001
Sold by
Margarit Gregory M and Margarit Julie M
Bought by
Castagna Barbara J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1996
Sold by
Guzik David J
Bought by
Margarit Gregory M and Margarit Julie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dempsey Living Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dempsey Matthew Jerome | $435,000 | Edina Realty Title Inc | |
| Castagna Barbara J | $395,000 | -- | |
| Margarit Gregory M | $291,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dempsey Matthew Jerome | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,823 | $581,000 | $190,600 | $390,400 |
| 2023 | $8,088 | $637,400 | $246,900 | $390,500 |
| 2022 | $6,545 | $602,600 | $225,200 | $377,400 |
| 2021 | $6,147 | $504,500 | $201,400 | $303,100 |
| 2020 | $6,484 | $479,300 | $195,700 | $283,600 |
| 2019 | $6,046 | $491,100 | $195,700 | $295,400 |
| 2018 | $5,975 | $449,200 | $194,500 | $254,700 |
| 2017 | $5,880 | $428,900 | $175,500 | $253,400 |
| 2016 | $6,394 | $442,200 | $156,300 | $285,900 |
| 2015 | $5,940 | $396,100 | $150,500 | $245,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $389,100 | $145,900 | $243,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map