8332 S Carpenter St Chicago, IL 60620
Auburn Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,322 - $274,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,364
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8332 S Carpenter St, Chicago, IL 60620 and is currently estimated at $213,831, approximately $156 per square foot. 8332 S Carpenter St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Gresham School of Excellence, Emil G. Hirsch Metropolitan High School, and Hansberry College Prep.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1996
Sold by
Riley Eugene
Bought by
Riley Eugene and Riley Josephine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,500
Interest Rate
7.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riley Eugene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Riley Eugene | $58,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $43 | $7,800 | $2,375 | $5,425 |
| 2024 | $43 | $7,800 | $2,375 | $5,425 |
| 2023 | -- | $7,501 | $3,563 | $3,938 |
| 2022 | $0 | $7,501 | $3,563 | $3,938 |
| 2021 | $35 | $7,499 | $3,562 | $3,937 |
| 2020 | $512 | $12,818 | $3,562 | $9,256 |
| 2019 | $510 | $14,086 | $3,562 | $10,524 |
| 2018 | $502 | $14,086 | $3,562 | $10,524 |
| 2017 | $538 | $11,057 | $3,087 | $7,970 |
| 2016 | $958 | $11,057 | $3,087 | $7,970 |
| 2015 | $920 | $11,057 | $3,087 | $7,970 |
| 2014 | $913 | $10,294 | $2,850 | $7,444 |
| 2013 | $916 | $10,294 | $2,850 | $7,444 |
Source: Public Records
Map