8334 Us Highway 441 SE Okeechobee, FL 34974
Estimated Value: $189,970 - $234,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
704
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8334 Us Highway 441 SE, Okeechobee, FL 34974 and is currently estimated at $220,743, approximately $313 per square foot. 8334 Us Highway 441 SE is a home located in Okeechobee County with nearby schools including Everglades Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Okeechobee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Woloski Linda E and Woloski John R J R
Bought by
Kenneson Rodney and Kenneson Gayle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneson Rodney | $99,500 | Universal Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,264 | $141,149 | $26,000 | $115,149 |
| 2024 | $2,149 | $143,963 | $24,000 | $119,963 |
| 2023 | $1,973 | $129,790 | $20,000 | $109,790 |
| 2022 | $1,779 | $117,498 | $20,000 | $97,498 |
| 2021 | $1,607 | $95,190 | $20,000 | $75,190 |
| 2020 | $1,544 | $91,878 | $20,000 | $71,878 |
| 2019 | $1,417 | $81,273 | $18,000 | $63,273 |
| 2018 | $1,267 | $69,546 | $18,000 | $51,546 |
| 2017 | $1,239 | $68,814 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,207 | $66,662 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,168 | $62,249 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,756 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map