C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Cynthia Phillips
Donohue Real Estate, LLC
(561) 856-7571
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $215,874
FLORIDA'S ONLY AUTHENTIC LOG CABIN COMMUNITY DIRECTLY ON LAKE OKEECHOBEE's RIM CANAL. FURNISHED, TURNKEY View the rim canal from your sunroom. Loft upstairs that sleeps 2. Private laundry. Patio overlooking landscaped grounds and heated pool. Beautiful landscaping included in the HOA. Parking for 2 cars plus boat. Free boat docks on a first come basis. Fish cleaning station, boat ramp, piers for fishing and grilling. VERY SOUGHT AFTER BASS FISHING SPOT WITH MULTIPLE TOURNAMENTS. Excellent investment property with tenants in place. Community allows short term rentals but there are also many permanent residents. VERY UPSCALE AND UNIQUE COMMUNITY
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Donohue Real Estate, LLC License #3078480 Listed on: 12/20/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serraes Matthew | $195,000 | Seaspray Title Llc | |
| Susan Layne Frazier Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Frazier Susan L | $120,000 | Attorney | |
| Our Sisters Place Inc | $102,000 | None Available | |
| Dinello Donald R | -- | None Available | |
| Head William L | $74,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Our Sisters Place Inc | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Head William L | $55,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/17/2025 07/17/25 | Sold | $195,000 | -4.9% | $216 / Sq Ft |
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/20/2025 02/20/25 | Price Changed | $205,000 | -14.6% | $228 / Sq Ft |
| 12/16/2024 12/16/24 | For Sale | $240,000 | -- | $266 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,331 | $155,229 | $25,000 | $130,229 |
| 2024 | $2,207 | $154,301 | $23,000 | $131,301 |
| 2023 | $2,019 | $137,857 | $17,500 | $120,357 |
| 2022 | $1,812 | $123,079 | $17,500 | $105,579 |
| 2021 | $1,610 | $95,414 | $15,000 | $80,414 |
| 2020 | $1,179 | $65,390 | $15,000 | $50,390 |
| 2019 | $874 | $59,349 | $13,500 | $45,849 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,849 | $0 | $0 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Cynthia Phillips
Donohue Real Estate, LLC
(561) 856-7571
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
James Pavlik
Sutter & Nugent LLC
(561) 818-8325
1 in this area
95 Total Sales
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: R11046306
APN: 1-09-38-36-0060-00000-0200
Ask me questions while you tour the home.