Landlord's Agent in 2026
JoAnn Kennel
RE/MAX
(703) 403-3899
72 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $464,777 - $504,000
Pictures are from previous listing. Beautiful home! This won't last long. Updated kitchen with gorgeous cabinets, updated baths, granite, end unit with huge fenced back yard, large storage shed, nice carpet, nice colors throughout. Minutes to shopping, restaurants, Springfield Metro, 395/95/495, Fort Belvoir, NGA, Fairfax County Parkway, etc.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
(703) 250-8500 jakennel@gmail.com RE/MAX Allegiance Brokerage Phone: 7032508500 Listed on: 03/02/2026
Last Renter's Agent
(703) 549-8700 amontgomery@weichertrealtors.net Weichert, REALTORS License #0225032482
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/12/2026 04/12/26 | Rented | $2,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | Price Changed | $2,500 | -3.8% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | For Rent | $2,600 | +18.2% | -- |
| 02/03/2023 02/03/23 | Rented | $2,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/02/2023 02/02/23 | Off Market | $2,200 | -- | -- |
| 01/09/2023 01/09/23 | For Rent | $2,200 | +14.3% | -- |
| 04/08/2020 04/08/20 | Rented | $1,925 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/06/2020 04/06/20 | Off Market | $1,925 | -- | -- |
| 01/16/2020 01/16/20 | For Rent | $1,925 | +1.6% | -- |
| 07/21/2018 07/21/18 | Rented | $1,895 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/09/2018 07/09/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/01/2018 07/01/18 | For Rent | $1,895 | +2.4% | -- |
| 05/25/2017 05/25/17 | Rented | $1,850 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/23/2017 05/23/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/15/2017 05/15/17 | Price Changed | $1,850 | -2.4% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 04/26/2017 04/26/17 | For Rent | $1,895 | +26.8% | -- |
| 12/10/2012 12/10/12 | Rented | $1,495 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/10/2012 12/10/12 | Off Market | $1,495 | -- | -- |
| 12/07/2012 12/07/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/13/2012 11/13/12 | Price Changed | $1,495 | -6.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/04/2012 10/04/12 | For Rent | $1,595 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,618 | $425,480 | $160,000 | $265,480 |
| 2023 | $4,343 | $384,880 | $145,000 | $239,880 |
| 2022 | $4,233 | $370,170 | $140,000 | $230,170 |
| 2021 | $3,996 | $340,530 | $130,000 | $210,530 |
| 2020 | $3,800 | $321,120 | $120,000 | $201,120 |
| 2019 | $3,620 | $305,910 | $110,000 | $195,910 |
| 2018 | $3,376 | $293,550 | $105,000 | $188,550 |
| 2017 | $3,273 | $281,930 | $97,000 | $184,930 |
| 2016 | $3,148 | $271,740 | $92,000 | $179,740 |
| 2015 | $2,977 | $266,740 | $87,000 | $179,740 |
| 2014 | $2,786 | $250,220 | $84,000 | $166,220 |
Landlord's Agent in 2026
JoAnn Kennel
RE/MAX
(703) 403-3899
72 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2026
Kathleen Stark
Weichert Corporate
(703) 201-9656
56 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Gayle Bohorquez
Samson Properties
(202) 876-7355
3 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Sergio Gonzales
Samson Properties
(703) 600-9581
12 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Christi Welfley
Compass
(703) 731-9250
38 Total Sales
H
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Howard Beiles
Professional Property Mgmt. of Northern VA, Inc.
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: VAFX2293480
APN: 0983-03-1743
Ask me questions while you tour the home.