Landlord's Agent in 2026
Lisa Barber
Samson Properties
(571) 329-1581
2 in this area
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $439,196 - $466,000
Welcome Home! 8349 Wind Fall Rd is located in Springfield’s desirable neighborhood of Newington Forest. The End-Unit Townhome has three bedrooms, two full baths and almost 1400 square feet of living space. The kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops and plenty of cabinet space. From the main floor you can enter onto the wrap around deck that backs the woods. On the lower level, brand new tile was installed. This Lovely Community Offers Tranquil Outdoor Living. The HOA Fees includes an outdoor Community Pool, Trash Pick-Up, Snow Removal, Tennis Courts, Jog/Walk Path. Schools – South County High School, South County Middle School and Newington Forest Elementary School.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
(703) 378-8810 lisavarealtor@gmail.com Samson Properties Brokerage Phone: 7033788810 License #0225217502 Listed on: 04/01/2026
Last Renter's Agent
(844) 552-7444 datacorrect@brightmls.com Non Subscribing Office License #0225194075
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lilly Michael D | $129,888 | -- | |
| Williams David R | $90,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams David R | $89,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Rented | $2,800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | Off Market | $2,800 | -- | -- |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Price Changed | $2,800 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | For Rent | $2,800 | +9.8% | -- |
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | Off Market | $2,550 | -- | -- |
| 04/05/2026 04/05/26 | Off Market | $2,550 | -- | -- |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | For Rent | $2,550 | +6.3% | -- |
| 03/21/2022 03/21/22 | Rented | $2,400 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/20/2022 03/20/22 | Off Market | $2,400 | -- | -- |
| 03/16/2022 03/16/22 | For Rent | $2,400 | +29.7% | -- |
| 04/26/2019 04/26/19 | Rented | $1,850 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/10/2019 04/10/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/31/2019 03/31/19 | For Rent | $1,850 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,572 | $421,370 | $150,000 | $271,370 |
| 2024 | $4,572 | $394,640 | $140,000 | $254,640 |
| 2023 | $4,213 | $373,330 | $135,000 | $238,330 |
| 2022 | $4,007 | $350,400 | $130,000 | $220,400 |
| 2021 | $3,776 | $321,810 | $115,000 | $206,810 |
| 2020 | $3,612 | $305,170 | $105,000 | $200,170 |
| 2019 | $3,339 | $282,130 | $97,000 | $185,130 |
| 2018 | $3,127 | $271,880 | $92,000 | $179,880 |
| 2017 | $3,063 | $263,790 | $87,000 | $176,790 |
| 2016 | $3,014 | $260,180 | $87,000 | $173,180 |
| 2015 | $2,788 | $249,810 | $82,000 | $167,810 |
| 2014 | $2,782 | $249,810 | $82,000 | $167,810 |
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Lisa Barber
Samson Properties
(571) 329-1581
2 in this area
40 Total Sales
d
Tenant's Agent in 2026
datacorrect BrightMLS
Non Subscribing Office
V
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Vicki Van Horne
Long & Foster
(202) 368-7409
45 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2019
Leon Holiday
Samson Properties
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Lynn Norusis
Century 21 Redwood Realty
(703) 409-2922
1 in this area
131 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: VAFX2299578
APN: 0983-03-1703A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.