8336 Huckleberry St Anchorage, AK 99502
Sand Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,000 - $427,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8336 Huckleberry St, Anchorage, AK 99502 and is currently estimated at $322,557, approximately $203 per square foot. 8336 Huckleberry St is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Sand Lake Elementary, Mears Middle School, and Dimond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2022
Sold by
Larson Norman A
Bought by
Larson Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2006
Sold by
Larson Norman A and Larson Audrey E
Bought by
Larson Norman A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1990
Sold by
Heyworth Eugene R and Heyworth Susanne E
Bought by
Larson Norman A and Larson Audrey E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,300
Interest Rate
10.15%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larson Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Larson Norman A | -- | First American Title Of Alas | |
| Larson Norman A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Larson Norman A | $78,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,793 | $383,400 | $93,000 | $290,400 |
| 2024 | $5,793 | $361,800 | $93,000 | $268,800 |
| 2023 | $5,569 | $327,000 | $93,000 | $234,000 |
| 2022 | $1,962 | $316,500 | $93,000 | $223,500 |
| 2021 | $5,305 | $294,400 | $93,000 | $201,400 |
| 2020 | $1,483 | $288,400 | $93,000 | $195,400 |
| 2019 | $1,484 | $290,700 | $93,000 | $197,700 |
| 2018 | $1,346 | $282,100 | $93,000 | $189,100 |
| 2017 | $1,688 | $277,800 | $93,000 | $184,800 |
| 2016 | $1,046 | $276,800 | $91,500 | $185,300 |
| 2015 | $1,046 | $261,800 | $81,900 | $179,900 |
| 2014 | $1,046 | $238,600 | $62,300 | $176,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map