8336 Mango Ave Fontana, CA 92335
Estimated Value: $583,565 - $662,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,411
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8336 Mango Ave, Fontana, CA 92335 and is currently estimated at $617,641, approximately $256 per square foot. 8336 Mango Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including South Tamarind Elementary School, Fontana Middle School, and Fontana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2017
Sold by
Alva Susan Ann
Bought by
Alva Susan A and Susan A Alva Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1994
Sold by
Alva Susan Ann
Bought by
Alva Susan Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alva Susan A | -- | None Available | |
| Alva Susan Ann | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Alva Susan Ann | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,658 | $74,726 | $8,364 | $66,362 |
| 2024 | $1,568 | $73,261 | $8,200 | $65,061 |
| 2023 | $767 | $71,824 | $8,039 | $63,785 |
| 2022 | $764 | $70,415 | $7,881 | $62,534 |
| 2021 | $754 | $69,034 | $7,726 | $61,308 |
| 2020 | $752 | $68,326 | $7,647 | $60,679 |
| 2019 | $730 | $66,986 | $7,497 | $59,489 |
| 2018 | $741 | $65,673 | $7,350 | $58,323 |
| 2017 | $737 | $64,385 | $7,206 | $57,179 |
| 2016 | $724 | $63,123 | $7,065 | $56,058 |
| 2015 | $715 | $62,175 | $6,959 | $55,216 |
| 2014 | $716 | $60,957 | $6,823 | $54,134 |
Source: Public Records
Map