8337 Capel Dr Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $631,000 - $685,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,880
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8337 Capel Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $649,559, approximately $225 per square foot. 8337 Capel Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Bodkin Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2004
Sold by
Hackett Francis X
Bought by
Arruda Scottie and Arruda Summer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arruda Scottie | $352,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Arruda Scottie | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,043 | $450,467 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,043 | $428,900 | $249,200 | $179,700 |
| 2023 | $1,002 | $418,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $947 | $408,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $888 | $393,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $884 | $389,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,914 | $386,000 | $217,200 | $168,800 |
| 2017 | $3,483 | $382,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $378,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $374,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $360,033 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map