8337 Flallon Ave Whittier, CA 90606
Los Nietos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $744,000 - $804,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,125
Sq Ft
$679/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8337 Flallon Ave, Whittier, CA 90606 and is currently estimated at $764,237, approximately $679 per square foot. 8337 Flallon Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pioneer High School and St. Marianne De Paredes Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2015
Sold by
Clarke Nadine A and Boiteux Barbara H
Bought by
Clark Boiteux Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2008
Sold by
Van Dam Petronella
Bought by
Mcbride William T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Outstanding Balance
$177,686
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$586,551
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2008
Sold by
Pope James S
Bought by
Pope Linda Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Outstanding Balance
$177,686
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$586,551
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2008
Sold by
Pope Linda Sue and Mc Bride William T
Bought by
Clarke Nadine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Outstanding Balance
$177,686
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$586,551
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1996
Sold by
Mcbride Wynona
Bought by
Mcbride Wynona and Pope Linda Sue
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Boiteux Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Clarke Nadine A | -- | None Available | |
| Mcbride William T | -- | Ticor Title Co Glendale | |
| Pope Linda Sue | -- | Ticor Title Co Glendale | |
| Clarke Nadine A | $340,000 | Ticor Title Co Glendale | |
| Mcbride Wynona | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clarke Nadine A | $272,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,307 | $437,824 | $312,018 | $125,806 |
| 2024 | $5,307 | $429,240 | $305,900 | $123,340 |
| 2023 | $5,217 | $420,824 | $299,902 | $120,922 |
| 2022 | $5,121 | $412,573 | $294,022 | $118,551 |
| 2021 | $5,002 | $404,484 | $288,257 | $116,227 |
| 2019 | $4,954 | $392,489 | $279,708 | $112,781 |
| 2018 | $4,831 | $384,794 | $274,224 | $110,570 |
| 2016 | $4,648 | $369,854 | $263,577 | $106,277 |
| 2015 | $4,575 | $364,299 | $259,618 | $104,681 |
| 2014 | $4,333 | $357,164 | $254,533 | $102,631 |
Source: Public Records
Map