8338 Bryant Ave S Bloomington, MN 55420
East Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,000 - $351,282
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8338 Bryant Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55420 and is currently estimated at $332,321, approximately $159 per square foot. 8338 Bryant Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Poplar Bridge Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Kennedy Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2021
Sold by
Lee Galdstone H and Fatt Ri P
Bought by
Lucky 8338 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2020
Sold by
Tucker Thomas J and Tucker Emily J
Bought by
Fatt H Lee H and Fatt Ri Ping
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2019
Sold by
Hunter Jean Y
Bought by
Tucker Thomas J and Tucker Emily J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2017
Sold by
Hunter Jean Y
Bought by
Hunter James Everett and Hunter James Everett
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2017
Sold by
Hunter James E
Bought by
Hunter Jean Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2015
Sold by
Rasmuson Richard S
Bought by
Hunter James E and Hunter Jean Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Rasmuson Richard S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1999
Sold by
Michels Steve and Michels Denise
Bought by
Moe Jeffrey P and Moe Rebecca M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucky 8338 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Fatt H Lee H | $270,000 | Edina Realty Title Inc | |
| Tucker Thomas J | $235,000 | Edina Realty Title Inc | |
| Hunter James Everett | -- | None Available | |
| Hunter Jean Y | -- | None Available | |
| Hunter James E | -- | None Available | |
| Hunter James E | $212,000 | Titlesmart Inc | |
| Rasmuson Richard S | $130,000 | -- | |
| Moe Jeffrey P | $124,900 | -- | |
| Lee Fatt Gladstone Gladstone | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tucker Thomas J | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,106 | $315,700 | $122,700 | $193,000 |
| 2023 | $3,867 | $320,600 | $127,600 | $193,000 |
| 2022 | $3,427 | $310,900 | $121,500 | $189,400 |
| 2021 | $3,151 | $266,700 | $111,400 | $155,300 |
| 2020 | $3,089 | $259,400 | $108,200 | $151,200 |
| 2019 | $2,706 | $248,500 | $108,200 | $140,300 |
| 2018 | $2,629 | $217,600 | $109,200 | $108,400 |
| 2017 | $2,362 | $190,600 | $95,400 | $95,200 |
| 2016 | $2,350 | $181,400 | $88,100 | $93,300 |
| 2015 | $2,238 | $168,500 | $84,700 | $83,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $152,800 | $82,100 | $70,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map