8338 Fuller Dr Bakersfield, CA 93307
Estimated Value: $186,236 - $341,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8338 Fuller Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93307 and is currently estimated at $236,809, approximately $379 per square foot. 8338 Fuller Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Alicante Avenue Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Mira Monte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2018
Sold by
Garibaldo Heriberto and Santana-Garibaldo Elizabeth N
Bought by
Garibaldo Heriberto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2004
Sold by
Wells Fargo Home Mortgage Inc
Bought by
Garibaldo Herberto and Garibaldo Elizabeth N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2003
Sold by
Swanson James Daniel and Baker Radonna
Bought by
Wells Fargo Home Mortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1995
Sold by
Swanson James Daniel
Bought by
Swanson James Daniel and Baker Radonna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$21,000
Interest Rate
8.6%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garibaldo Heriberto | -- | None Available | |
| Garibaldo Herberto | $34,500 | First American Title | |
| Wells Fargo Home Mortgage Inc | $35,000 | First American Title | |
| Swanson James Daniel | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Swanson James Daniel | $21,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,101 | $49,028 | $17,048 | $31,980 |
| 2024 | $1,087 | $48,067 | $16,714 | $31,353 |
| 2023 | $1,087 | $47,126 | $16,387 | $30,739 |
| 2022 | $1,024 | $46,203 | $16,066 | $30,137 |
| 2021 | $944 | $45,298 | $15,751 | $29,547 |
| 2020 | $901 | $44,835 | $15,590 | $29,245 |
| 2019 | $886 | $44,835 | $15,590 | $29,245 |
| 2018 | $853 | $43,096 | $14,986 | $28,110 |
| 2017 | $841 | $42,252 | $14,693 | $27,559 |
| 2016 | $807 | $41,424 | $14,405 | $27,019 |
| 2015 | $801 | $40,803 | $14,189 | $26,614 |
| 2014 | $785 | $40,005 | $13,912 | $26,093 |
Source: Public Records
Map