8338 Klusman Ave Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91730
Estimated Value: $501,000 - $684,200
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,598
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8338 Klusman Ave, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91730 and is currently estimated at $620,050, approximately $388 per square foot. 8338 Klusman Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Central Elementary, Cucamonga Middle School, and Alta Loma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2022
Sold by
Castelo Jesse Anthony
Bought by
Jesse Castelo Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2021
Sold by
Tadeo Mary L
Bought by
Castelo Jesse Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$414,200
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2006
Sold by
Tadeo Juan Dedios
Bought by
Tadeo Mary L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1998
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Tadeo Juan Dedios and Tadeo Mary L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,301
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1998
Sold by
Stuessel Virginia
Bought by
Union Planters Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1997
Sold by
Union Planters National Bank
Bought by
Hud
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jesse Castelo Trust | -- | -- | |
| Castelo Jesse Anthony | $436,000 | Ticor Title Oc | |
| Tadeo Mary L | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Tadeo Juan Dedios | $110,500 | United Title Company | |
| Union Planters Bank Na | $94,361 | Benefit Land Title Ins Co | |
| Hud | -- | Benefit Land Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Castelo Jesse Anthony | $414,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Tadeo Mary L | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tadeo Juan Dedios | $109,301 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,164 | $462,686 | $161,940 | $300,746 |
| 2024 | $5,027 | $453,614 | $158,765 | $294,849 |
| 2023 | $4,918 | $444,720 | $155,652 | $289,068 |
| 2022 | $4,840 | $436,000 | $152,600 | $283,400 |
| 2021 | $2,196 | $198,397 | $39,975 | $158,422 |
| 2020 | $2,134 | $196,363 | $39,565 | $156,798 |
| 2019 | $2,122 | $192,513 | $38,789 | $153,724 |
| 2018 | $2,062 | $188,738 | $38,028 | $150,710 |
| 2017 | $2,024 | $185,037 | $37,282 | $147,755 |
| 2016 | $1,998 | $181,409 | $36,551 | $144,858 |
| 2015 | $1,976 | $178,684 | $36,002 | $142,682 |
| 2014 | $1,918 | $175,184 | $35,297 | $139,887 |
Source: Public Records
Map